Energion Fantasy Role-Playing Game System
[hneufeld.com] [Henry's Web] [Energion.com Web Magazine] [The Jevlir Caravansary] [Enzar Empire Press]

The Energion Role-Playing Game System

Weapon Chart

Weapons are organized by training classes. Some weapons will occur in more than one training class. The weapon definition appropriate for the character's training class should be used.

Daggers

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Dagger, Normal11064136912100
Use normal dagger for all not listed.

Dagger, Parrying11064123451320
This is a common item throughout Energion.

Dagger, Assassin11065136912120


Tanto11064136912910


Dagger, Throwing11063148121680


Dart161053148121650


Poniard12105413500115


Kris, Wavy11053136912110
If this is a straight bladed weapon, treat as normal dagger.

Sword, Short (Dagger Skill)2108612000150
This is a short sword as the high end of dagger skill. For a character with sword skill, use the alternate short sword if you are using the training class rules.

Knife1105313691270


Thrown light missiles

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Shuriken16105313691250


Rock, Small15105313691250


Rock, medium15105413691260


Rock, Large15106513691280


Dagger, Thrown10063148121680


Kris, Wavy11053136912110
When straight, use as normal dagger

Dagger, Normal11064136912100
Someone with dagger skill should use a thrown dagger at an unskilled level unless they have taken the time for the thrown light missiles skill.

Knife1105313691270


Blowguns

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Blowgun, Small13111412520508011040


Blowgun, Medium13111613725609513550


Blowgun, Large1311181410408011014060


Bows, Short/Medium

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Bow, Self, Short131110552575120150150


Bow, Compound, Short14111051050120200260180


Bow, Compound, Medium13111051170140210275190


Bows, Long/Giant

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Bow, Self, Long14111051040100150200180


Bow, Compound, Long14111051280160240290200


Bow, Compound, Giant141110550140220380450400


Crossbows

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Crossbow, Hand1311865206010013080


Crossbow, Light1311108860120180210150


Crossbow, Medium13111191070140210250180


Crossbow, Heavy142120151280160240290240


Crossbow, Repeating1311122104080110150100


Crossbow, Siege1421282015100180280340300


Ballista1421353050140220380450400


Siege Weapons

No weapons in this training class are in the database at this time.

Slings

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Sling15118884090180210140


Sling, Draw15115451020407080


Maces

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Mace, Small410121012345120


Mace, Large410151210000160


Mace, 2 Handed520201610000220


Club, 1 Handed410151212345130


Club, 2 Handed520201610000190


Hammers

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Hammer, 1 Handed410141012345150


Hammer, 2 Handed520181410000200


Hammer, Throwing1510108136912120


Swords, 1 hand

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Sword, Short2108612000150


Sword, Long21010810000180


Sword, 1 1/2 Hand220151010000205


Rapier2108510000160


Scimitar2109710000180
Use for any non-straight sword.

Swords, 2 hand

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Sword, 1 1/2 hand (2 hand)220151010000290


Sword, 2 Handed320251610000250


Sword, Zweihander320252010000260
Simply a larger version of a two handed sword.

Sword, Flammard320201410000240


Axes

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Axe, hand610108136912140


Axe, 1 hand610141012000200


Axe, 2 hand720181210000260


Spear

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Spear, throwing1310128136912180


Spear, stabbing1010149136912180


Trident1020161113579210


Body Weapons

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Hand1710111000040


Foot1710111000060


Staff

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Staff910231000090


Bullwhip

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Bullwhip820500000080


Lance

NameTHMINSPPTBSHTMEDLNGEXTDMGParry
Lance1020201010000300
Account for actual length of lance